Privacy Policy

Maquindal values ​​and respects the privacy of its employees and the partners with whom it establishes working and commercial relationships, guaranteeing the confidentiality and protection of individual personal data in compliance with the applicable Data Protection Legislation.


Responsible for the processing of Personal Data:

Maquindal-Maquinas Equipamentos Para indústria Alimentar, Lda.
Estrada Nacional, 247-Zona Ind.-Pav.7 – Lourel Park
Limites do Ral
2710-234 Sintra
Telefone: +351 2196133351  –  Fax: +351 219613352
e-mail: fabrica@maquindal.pt
http://www.maquindal.pt


Collection of Personal Data:
The website is free navigation without the visitor having to enter any personal data. However if you want to leave us a request for information in the contact separator or an application for access to the technical area you should leave your consent for the collection and treatment of your data only and exclusively for technical / commercial treatment.

Whenever there is a new contact for potential sale or purchase will be requested the Personal Data and consent only for reference of contact of the customer / supplier.

The employees of the company will be asked for the consent once, or whenever they change the assumptions, for the collection and treatment of their Data as well as those that are generated by their activity within the company in accordance with the Declaration of collection and processing of Data Personal.


Purposes of treatment:
Manage and maintain Maquindal’s relationship with its Partners (Customers / Suppliers).

Promote and ensure business relations.
Guarantee administrative treatment of HR and productivity as well as salary processing, allowances and subsidies  as well as  their retentions. And also treatment of requests formulated by employees.

Execution of judicial decisions or judgments.


Access to Data:
Maquindal does not disclose, nor transfer to third parties, the Data collected, except when this results from a Legal obligation or with the express consent of the Holder.


Data Security:
Maquindal uses organizational methods that seek to protect the security and confidentiality of personal data. The organization follows the norm NP EN ISO9001: 2015 and the computer system is restricted access and protected by username and password. It also guarantees permanent “backups” on servers located in the EU. These servers are protected and maintained with high standards of technology and security in order to ensure compliance with the applicable privacy legislation.


Rights of Data Holders:
The data owners have the right to access, information, rectification or erasure of their Data, as well as opposition to the processing of the Data or to withdraw their consent at any time.

You also have the right to Data Portability.

You have the right to file a complaint with the National Data Control Authority (CNPD)
For the exercise of these rights you should contact: fabrica@maquindal.pt